-
-
Starters
-
Basket of Boneless Wings
$12.00Buffalo | Sweet Buffalo | Honey Mustard | Honey Hot | Sweet Chili | Garlic Parmesan | Mango Habañero
-
Beer Battered Green Beans
$12.00Beer Battered Onion Rings
$12.00Beer Battered Zucchini Sticks
$12.00Bone-In Chicken Wings
Buffalo | Sweet Buffalo | Honey Mustard | Honey Hot | Sweet Chili | Garlic Parmesan | Mango Habeñero | BBQ
12 pieces for $18, 24 pieces for $31, or 48 pieces for $52.
Brisket Nachos
$17.00Homemade potato chips, topped with brisket, shredded cheese, queso & pico de gallo
Cheese Curds
$12.00Corn Fritters
$12.00Crab Rangoons
$12.00Fried Jalapeño Coins
$12.00Fried Mushrooms
$12.00Fried Pickle Chips
$12.00Homemade Chips and Queso
$10.00Add pulled pork +$5
-
Salad
Dressings: Ranch, Bleu Cheese, 1000 Island, Caesar, Raspberry Vinaigrette, Italian, Honey Mustard, House (Sweet Onion Vinaigrette). Extra Dressing +$1.25.
-
Apple Walnut Salad
$15.50Mixed greens topped with tomato, red onion, craisins, walnuts, apples, oven roasted diced chicken, and feta cheese. **Contain nuts*
-
Bistro Salad
$10.50Fresh mixed greens, red onion, tomatoes & croutons.
Add protein:
Grilled Chicken +$6
Blackened Chicken +$6
Burialo Chicken +$6
Salmon Fillet, Grilled or Blackened +$9 -
Caesar Salad
$10.50Romaine lettuce topped with parmesan cheese and croutons.
Add protein:
Grilled Chicken +$6
Blackened Chicken +$6
Burialo Chicken +$6
Salmon Fillet, Grilled or Blackened +$9 -
Chef's Salad
$16.50Mixed greens topped with tomato, croutons, diced ham, diced turkey, hard boiled egg, and shredded cheese.
-
Mandarin Chicken Salad
$15.50Mixed greens topped with mandarin oranges, croutons, and two scoops of our housemade creamy chicken salad, see sandwiches for creamy chicken salad decription **Contains nuts**
-
Steak Salad
$19.00Mixed greens topped with an 8oz handcut ribeye, tomato, red onion, avocado, bacon, cucumber, shredded cheese, and a boiled egg.
-
Sandwiches and Wraps
Sides: Fries, Coleslaw, Pasta Salad, Potato Salad, Cottage Cheese, all served with a pickle spear (Onion Rings, Side Salad, and Sweet Potato Fries +$4) Extra Sauces: +$1.25
-
AZ Wrap
$16.00Breaded chicken tenders tossed in buffalo sauce, wrapped in a flour tortilla with lettuce & tomato.
-
Bayou Catfish
$14.00Fried or blackened, lettuce, tomato, & onion with cajun mayo
-
Blackened Chicken
$14.00Seasoned chicken breast with cajun mayo
-
BLT
$14.00Crispy bacon, fresh lettuce & tomatoes.
-
Buffalo Chicken
$14.00Breaded chicken breast with buffalo sauce
-
Chicken Club
$15.00Grilled or crispy chicken breast with bacon. American cheese and honey mustard dressing.
-
Creamy Chicken Sandwich
$15.00Diced chicken, celery, onion, mayo & dill, served on wheat bread
-
Honey Wrap
$16.00Breaded chicken tenders tossed in honey BBQ sauce, wrapped in a flour tortilla with lettuce & tomato
-
Philly Cheese
$16.50Choice of steak or chicken, grilled onions, mushrooms, bell peppers & queso blanco
-
Pulled Pork
$14.00Smoked pulled pork served on a bun with BBQ sauce
-
Salmon Sandwich
$17.00Lightly blackened salmon filet, sliced avocado, lettuce, tomato & onion
-
Steak Sandwich
$17.506 oz. hand cut ribeye with lettuce, tomato & onion
-
TBG
$15.00Turkey, bacon, guacamole, lettuce, tomato, onion & provolone cheese on a croissant
-
The Bistro Club
$15.50Ham, turkey, bacon, lettuce, tomato, onion, mayo & American cheese
-
Turkey Bandito
$15.00Traditional turkey melt with green chili strips & bacon on grilled sourdough.
-
Burgers
Sides: Fries, Coleslaw, Pasta Salad, Potato Salad, Cottage Cheese, all served wich lettuce, tomato, onion, and pickle chips. (Onion Rings, Side Salad, or Sweet Potato Fries: +$4) All burgers are ½ pound beef patties.
-
Bacon Cheeseburger
$17.00Big John Burger
$20.00Two 1/2 lb. patties, guacamole, bacon & American cheese
Bistro Burger
$18.00Our famous burger topped with fried cheese curds, bacon, onion straws, BBQ sauce, and beer cheese.
Cheeseburger
$16.00Chipotle Bleu Cheese
$16.00Spicy chipotle sauce & bleu cheese crumbles
Classic Hamburger
$14.00Curly Joe Burger
$19.00Our famous burger topped with BBQ pulled pork, pepper jack cheese, bacon, and onion straws
Hangover Burger
$16.00American cheese, bacon, fried egg & hollandaise sauce
Mushroom Swiss
$16.00Sautéed mushroom & Swiss cheese
The Copper Spike
$16.00Fresh green chili strips & American cheese
The Hot Mess
$18.00Melted pepper jack cheese, bacon, chipotle sauce & fried jalapeños, topped with a deep fried yellow hot pepper
The Midstate
$18.00Green chili, mushrooms, bacon & Swiss cheese
The Western BBQ
$17.00BBQ sauce, onion rings, bacon & American cheese
-
Baskets
-
2-piece Cod Basket
$17.50Two pieces of fried cod served with slaw and fries
-
Chicken Tender Basket
$14.50Five chicken strips served with French fries
-
Cod and Chicken Basket
$16.502pc fried cod and 2ct tenders, served with coleslaw & fries.
-
Cod and Shrimp Basket
$18.502pc fried cod and 6 shrimp. Served with coleslaw & fries
-
Fish Tacos
$15.002pc fried cod, topped with cabbage, pico & chipotle sauce
-
Fried Catfish Basket
$17.502 piece fried catfish, served with coleslaw & fries
-
Shrimp Basket
$16.00Breaded shrimp served with coleslaw and fries
-
Dinner
Available after 4 pm. Served with your choice of two sides: Baked potato, mashed potatoes, green beans, mac & cheese, side salad, or fried okra. Additional sides +$4
-
3-Piece Cod Basket
$17.508 Piece Jumbo Shrimp Platter
$19.00
Bone-In Pork Chops
$19.00Two juicy bone-in chops, charbroiled with your choice of creamy mushroom sauce or bourbon sauce
By Land & Sea
$33.0010 oz. hand-cut ribeye paired with choice of grilled or fried shrimp
Captain's Platter
$21.00Crispy calamari, catfish filets & crispy fried shrimp
Chicken Fried Steak
$18.00
Cowboy Cut Ribeye
$27.0010 oz. hand-cut steak $27
16 oz. hand-cut steak $35
Grilled Salmon
$21.00Your choice of blackened, teriyaki, or lemon butter
Grilled Shrimp Plate
$17.00Two skewers of fried, grilled, or teriyaki shrimp
Mango Habeñero Chicken & Shrimp
$18.00Grilled chicken breast and shrimp skewer topped with mango habañero sauce.
Prime Rib
$29.00Available every Friday after 4pm.
Salt River Catch
$18.00Catfish plate served blackened or fried
-
Pasta
Available after 4pm. Add a salad +$4
-
Grilled Chicken Alfredo
$17.00Linguini pasta tossed in a rich garlic Parmesan alfredo sauce & topped with charbroiled chicken breast
-
Shrimp Scampi
$19.00In a creamy lemon garlic wine sauce
-
Spaghetti
$16.00with meat sauce
-
Spicy Cajun
$19.00Shrimp with creole seasoning, tossed in a spicy creamy sauce & freshly grated Parmesan cheese
-
Kids Menu
12 and under. Includes fries, pickle spear, and small drink
-
3 Piece Tenders Basket
$12.00Cheeseburger
$9.00Corn Dog
$8.00Grilled Cheese
$12.00Little Wrangler 8oz Ribeye
$16.00Mac & Cheese
$12.00Pepperoni Pizza
$8.00-
Desserts
Ask your server about additional desserts
-
Brownie à la Mode
$9.00Warm brownie with a vanilla ice cream, drizzled with chocolate syrup & topped with whipped cream
-
Chocolate Mousse
$9.00Cookie Butter Banana Cheese Cake
$8.00Double Chocolate Cake
$9.00Grandma's Carrot Cake
$9.00
New York Cheesecake
$9.00Served with a fresh berry sauce
-
Drinks
-
Hot Drinks
$3.75Hot Tea
Hot Chocolate
Hot Coffee
Decaf Coffee
-
Iced Tea
$3.75Sweet Tea, Raspberry Tea, Peach Tea
-
Soda
$3.75Pepsi, Diet Pepsi, Dr. Pepper, Diet Dr. Pepper, Root Beer, Starry, Pink Lemonade
-
